Staff Evaluations

Miami-Yoder JT-60 has chosen to use the state model systems for evaluations. Click the following links to access the state model systems:

State Model System
Teacher Evaluations System
Principal Evaluation System
Specialized Service Professionals

Please click on any bar to view staff listings.

Administrative
Name Position Main Phone
Dwight Barnes Superintendent, Secondary Principal (719) 478-2206 Ext: 1502
Sheila Hartley Elementary Principal (719) 478-2206 Ext: 1352
Desiree McKnight Elementary Secretary (719) 478-2206 Ext: 1300
Robyn Klunder Business Manager (719) 478-2206 Ext: 1501
Glenda Strouse Assistant Business Manager (719) 478-2206 Ext: 1100
Instructional Staff
Name Position(s) Main Phone
Carla Anderson SPED para Professional (719) 478-2186
Sandra Baker Secondary SPED (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1102
Elaine Barnes 1st Grade (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1405
Patricia Berg SPED Aide (719) 478-2186
Penny Book Interventionist (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1350
Kathy Brenchley 3rd Grade (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1408
Tiffany Brickell 4th Grade (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1410
Cindy Cooper Kindergarten (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1402
Jim Dechant P.E., Coach (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1106
Juana Hajek Elementary Library (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1308
Tami Harding Pre-School Director (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1400
Alyssa Horlick Career and Family, FCCLA (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1101
Brian Housley Secondary Science (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1209
Bryan Hunt Social Sciences (secondary) (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1109
Heather Jenness 2nd Grade (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1407
Sarah Kogler Music Teacher (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1303
Lisa Kratz Secondary Science (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1205
Colin Leslie Technology (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1105
Jennifer Littrell HS English (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1107
Christel Mayo 6th Grade (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1206
Meg Meadow Counselor (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1152
Lauren Miller SPED (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1102
John Morris Secondary Math (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1104
Nolan Payne Voc. Ag, FFA (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1108
Michael Poole Art (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1301
Cayla Schreibman 7th Grade (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1204
Valerie Smith Title 1 Interventionist (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1208
Christine Walker Preschool Aide (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1400
Sharon Webb 5th Grade (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1409
Support Staff
Food Service
Name Position(s) Phone
Brenda Howetter Manager Director (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1307
Stephanie Kunau Cook (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1307
Facilities
Name Position(s) Phone
Brooke Carlson Custodian (719) 478-2186
Ruby Garner Maintenance (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1304
Shannon Hemingway Custodian (719) 478-2186
Tyler Mills Custodian (719) 478-2186
Debra Payne Facilities Director (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1354
Transportation
Name Position(s) Phone
Evagene Dean Bus Driver (719) 478-2186
Murllin Howetter Bus Driver (719) 478-2186
Kelly Myers Transportation Director (719) 478-2186 Ext: 1355
Caroline Orcutt Bus Driver (719) 478-2186
Barbara Smith Bus Driver (719) 478-2186
School Nurse
Name Position(s) Phone
Mary Beth Mandery BSN, RN School Nurse (719) 478-2206 Ext: 1357
Board of Education
Name Position Main Phone
David Orcutt President (719) 478-2206 Ext: 1501
Stacey Brewer Vice-President (719) 478-2206
William Hartley Secretary/Treasurer (719) 478-2206
Glenda Strouse Director (719) 478-2206 Ext: 1100
District Office Miami Yoder JT-60

District Office